Welcome to the Region 7 (Senior Division) - WY History Day

Important Dates & Times

2018 District NHD Judging Schedule

Wednesday 3/7/18

(Essay and Website Deadline: Midnight, Friday 3/2)

Submit URL links and Google.doc Essays to Jeff Brazil at jbrazil@tcsd.org

Category

1:00-1:20

2nd

1:20-1:40

2nd

1:40-2:00

2nd

2:00-2:20

3rd

2:20-2:40

3rd

2:40-3:00

3rd

3:00-3:20

3rd-Flex

3:20-3:40

Flex

3:40-4:00

Flex

Individual Websites and Essays

(Library Study Room 1)

Ally

(2)

Ruby

(2)

Matthew Lamb (2)

KC

(3)

Skyler

(3)

Maya B.

Warren

Pinedale Essay 1

Pinedale Essay 2

Group Website

(Library Study Room 2)

Pinedale

Goup

1

Pinedale

Group

2

Pinedale Group

3

Pinedale Group

4

Tilli and Olivia

 

Rowen and Wiley

 

Josh and Matt 

Finley and Birch

 

All Documentaries and Performances

(Classroom 1512)

Abbi

(2)

Charity

(2)

Pinedale Individual

Documentary

Annika

(3)

Pinedale Group

Documentary

Maya and Olivia

Hyla (3)

Individual Performance

Pinedale Individual

Performance

 

All Exhibits

(LMC Reference)

Dori

(2)

Emmit

(2)

 

Skye

(3)

Kendall

(3)

 

Lizzy and Julia

 

Pinedale Group

 

Judges:  Exhibits--Andrea Overly and Carson King

             Individual Websites/Essays-- Lori Clark-Erickson and Lynn Wagner(?)

 Group Websites--Tyeise Wetzel and Heather Robinson

             Documentaries/Performances--Carl Shuptrine(?) and Scott Crisp

 

Thank you for Registering for the 2018 District 7 NHD Competion.

The Deadline for Registration is Friday 3/2.

Good Luck to Everyone!
 

Thank you for registering for the 2018 District 7 NHD Contest.

The Deadline for registration is 3/2.

Thank you for your support of your students hard work on this year's projects!
 

Setup Needed...

Judge Main Page

When a judge logs in this is what they will see.

Login

 

Create Account

 
 
4.1.7207.20418
Powered by: ZFairs.com | Privacy | Terms of Use
JavaScript is required to run this site. Please enable your browser to run JavaScript.